The Grammy Awards announced nominees on Tuesday for subsequent 12 months’s award present. Grammy veterans like Adele and Beyoncé are up in opposition to each other for report of the 12 months, album of the 12 months and music of the 12 months. Beyoncé brings in probably the most accolades at 9 nominations, most of them coming from her hit dance report, Renaissance. 

The 65th annual Grammy Awards will air reside on CBS on Sunday, Feb. 5 at Los Angeles’ Crypto.com Area. 

Here is the complete record of nominees:

1. Report of the Yr

  • Do not Shut Me Down – ABBA

  • Simple On Me – Adele

  • Break My Soul – Beyoncé

  • Good Morning Beautiful – Mary J. Blige

  • You And Me On The Rock – Brandi Carlile That includes Lucius

  • Girl – Doja Cat

  • Unhealthy Behavior – Steve Lacy

  • The Coronary heart Half 5 – Kendrick Lamar

  • About Rattling Time – Lizzo

  • As It Was – Harry Kinds

 2. Album of the Yr

  • Voyage – ABBA

  • 30 – Adele

  • Un Verano Sin Ti – Unhealthy Bunny

  • Renaissance – Beyoncé

  • Good Morning Beautiful (Deluxe) – Mary J. Blige

  • In These Silent Days – Brandi Carlile

  • Music Of The Spheres – Coldplay

  • Mr. Morale & The Huge Steppers – Kendrick Lamar

  • Particular – Lizzo

  • Harry’s Home – Harry Kinds

3. Tune of the Yr

  • Abcdefu – Sara Davis, GAYLE & Dave Pittenger, songwriters (GAYLE)

  • About Rattling Time – Melissa “Lizzo” Jefferson, Eric Frederic, Blake Slatkin & Theron Makiel Thomas, songwriters (Lizzo)

  • All Too Effectively (10 Minute Model) (The Brief Movie) – Liz Rose & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)

  • As It Was – Tyler Johnson, Child Harpoon & Harry Kinds, songwriters (Harry Kinds)

  • Unhealthy Behavior – Matthew Castellanos, Brittany Fousheé, Diana Gordon, John Carroll Kirby & Steve Lacy, songwriters (Steve Lacy)

  • Break My Soul – Beyoncé, S. Carter, Terius “The-Dream” Gesteelde-Diamant & Christopher A. Stewart, songwriters (Beyoncé)

  • Simple On Me – Adele Adkins & Greg Kurstin, songwriters (Adele)

  • God Did – Tarik Azzouz, E. Blackmon, Khaled Khaled, F. LeBlanc, Shawn Carter, John Stephens, Dwayne Carter, William Roberts & Nicholas Warwar, songwriters (DJ Khaled That includes Rick Ross, Lil Wayne, Jay-Z, John Legend & Fridayy)

  • The Coronary heart Half 5 – Jake Kosich, Johnny Kosich, Kendrick Lamar & Matt Schaeffer, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar)

  • Simply Like That – Bonnie Raitt, songwriter (Bonnie Raitt)

4. Finest New Artist

  • Anitta

  • Omar Apollo

  • DOMi & JD Beck

  • Muni Lengthy

  • Samara Pleasure

  • Latto

  • Måneskin

  • Tobe Nwigwe

  • Molly Tuttle

  • Moist Leg

5. Finest Pop Solo Efficiency

  • Simple On Me – Adele

  • Moscow Mule – Unhealthy Bunny

  • Girl – Doja Cat

  • Unhealthy Behavior – Steve Lacy

  • About Rattling Time – Lizzo

  • As It Was – Harry Kinds

6. Finest Pop Duo/Group Efficiency

  • Do not Shut Me Down – ABBA

  • Bam Bam – Camila Cabello That includes Ed Sheeran

  • My Universe – Coldplay & BTS

  • I Like You (A Happier Tune) – Publish Malone & Doja Cat

  • Unholy – Sam Smith & Kim Petras

7. Finest Conventional Pop Vocal Album

8. Finest Pop Vocal Album

9. Finest Dance/Digital Recording

  • Break My Soul – Beyoncé

  • Rosewood – Bonobo

  • Do not Neglect My Love – Diplo & Miguel

  • I am Good (Blue) – David Guetta & Bebe Rexha

  • Intimidated – KAYTRANADA That includes H.E.R.

  • On My Knees – RÜFÜS DU SOL

10. Finest Dance/Digital Music Album

11. Finest Modern Instrumental Album

  • Between Dreaming And Pleasure – Jeff Coffin

  • Not Tight – DOMi & JD Beck

  • Blooz – Grant Geissman

  • Jacob’s Ladder – Brad Mehldau

  • Empire Central – Snarky Pet

12. Finest Rock Efficiency

  • So Blissful It Hurts – Bryan Adams

  • Previous Man – Beck

  • Wild Little one – The Black Keys

  • Damaged Horses – Brandi Carlile

  • Crawl! – Idles

  • Affected person Quantity 9 – Ozzy Osbourne That includes Jeff Beck

  • Vacation – Turnstile

13. Finest Steel Efficiency

14. Finest Rock Tune

  • Black Summer season – Flea, John Frusciante, Anthony Kiedis & Chad Smith, songwriters (Pink Scorching Chili Peppers)

  • Blackout – Brady Ebert, Daniel Fang, Franz Lyons, Pat McCrory & Brendan Yates, songwriters (Turnstile)

  • Damaged Horses – Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile)

  • Harmonia’s Dream – Robbie Bennett & Adam Granduciel, songwriters (The Struggle On Medicine)

  • Affected person Quantity 9 – John Osbourne, Chad Smith, Ali Tamposi, Robert Trujillo & Andrew Wotman, songwriters (Ozzy Osbourne That includes Jeff Beck)

15. Finest Rock Album

  • Dropout Boogie – The Black Keys

  • The Boy Named If – Elvis Costello & The Imposters

  • Crawler – Idles

  • Mainstream Sellout – Machine Gun Kelly

  • Affected person Quantity 9 – Ozzy Osbourne

  • Lucifer On The Couch – Spoon

16. Finest Various Music Efficiency

  • There’d Higher Be A Mirrorball – Arctic Monkeys

  • Certainty – Huge Thief

  • King – Florence + The Machine

  • Chaise Longue – Moist Leg

  • Spitting Off The Edge Of The World – Yeah Yeah Yeahs That includes Fragrance Genius

17. Finest Various Music Album

18. Finest R&B Efficiency

  • Virgo’s Groove – Beyoncé

  • Right here With Me – Mary J. Blige That includes Anderson .Paak

  • Hrs & Hrs – Muni Lengthy

  • Over – Fortunate Daye

  • Damage Me So Good – Jazmine Sullivan

19. Finest Conventional R&B Efficiency

  • Do Four Love – Snoh Aalegra

  • Retains On Fallin’ – Babyface That includes Ella Mai

  • Plastic Off The Couch – Beyoncé

  • ‘Spherical Midnight – Adam Blackstone That includes Jazmine Sullivan

  • Good Morning Beautiful – Mary J. Blige

20. Finest R&B Tune

  • Cuff It – Denisia “Blu June” Andrews, Beyoncé, Mary Christine Brockert, Brittany “Chi” Coney, Terius “The-Dream” Gesteelde-Diamant, Morten Ristorp, Nile Rodgers & Raphael Saadiq, songwriters (Beyoncé)

  • Good Morning Beautiful – Mary J. Blige, David Brown, Dernst Emile II, Gabriella Wilson & Tiara Thomas, songwriters (Mary J. Blige)

  • Hrs & Hrs – Hamadi Aaabi, Dylan Graham, Priscilla Renea, Thaddis “Kuk” Harrell, Brandon John-Baptiste, Isaac Wriston & Justin Nathaniel Zim, songwriters (Muni Lengthy)

  • Damage Me So Good – Akeel Henry, Michael Holmes, Luca Mauti, Jazmine Sullivan & Elliott Trent, songwriters (Jazmine Sullivan)

  • Please Do not Stroll Away – PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton)

21. Finest Progressive R&B Album

  • Operation Funk – Cory Henry

  • Gemini Rights – Steve Lacy

  • Drones – Terrace Martin

  • Starfruit – Moonchild

  • Pink Balloon – Tank And The Bangas

22. Finest R&B Album

  • Good Morning Beautiful (Deluxe) – Mary J. Blige

  • Breezy (Deluxe) – Chris Brown

  • Black Radio III – Robert Glasper

  • Candydrip – Fortunate Daye

  • Watch The Solar – PJ Morton

23. Finest Rap Efficiency

  • God Did – DJ Khaled That includes Rick Ross, Lil Wayne, Jay-Z, John Legend & Fridayy

  • Vegas – Doja Cat

  • pushin P – Gunna & Future That includes Younger Thug

  • F.N.F. (Let’s Go) – Hitkidd & GloRilla

  • The Coronary heart Half 5 – Kendrick Lamar

24. Finest Melodic Rap Efficiency

  • Lovely – DJ Khaled That includes Future & SZA

  • Wait For U – Future That includes Drake & Tems

  • First Class – Jack Harlow

  • Die Onerous – Kendrick Lamar That includes Blxst & Amanda Reifer

  • Huge Vitality (Dwell) – Latto

25. Finest Rap Tune

  • Churchill Downs – Ace G, BEDRM, Matthew Samuels, Tahrence Brown, Rogét Chahayed, Aubrey Graham, Jack Harlow & Jose Velazquez, songwriters (Jack Harlow That includes Drake)

  • God Did – Tarik Azzouz, E. Blackmon, Khaled Khaled, F. LeBlanc, Shawn Carter, John Stephens, Dwayne Carter, William Roberts & Nicholas Warwar, songwriters (DJ Khaled That includes Rick Ross, Lil Wayne, Jay-Z, John Legend & Fridayy)

  • The Coronary heart Half 5 – Jake Kosich, Johnny Kosich, Kendrick Lamar & Matt Schaeffer, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar)

  • pushin P – Lucas Depante, Nayvadius Wilburn, Sergio Kitchens, Wesley Tyler Glass & Jeffery Lamar Williams, songwriters (Gunna & Future That includes Younger Thug)

  • Wait For U – Tejiri Akpoghene, Floyd E. Bentley III, Jacob Canady, Isaac De Boni, Aubrey Graham, Israel Ayomide Fowobaje, Nayvadius Wilburn, Michael Mule, Oluwatoroti Oke & Temilade Openiyi, songwriters (Future That includes Drake & Tems)

26. Finest Rap Album

  • God Did – DJ Khaled

  • I By no means Favored You – Future

  • Come Dwelling The Children Miss You – Jack Harlow

  • Mr. Morale & The Huge Steppers – Kendrick Lamar

  • It is Virtually Dry – Pusha T

27. Finest Nation Solo Efficiency

  • Heartfirst – Kelsea Ballerini

  • One thing In The Orange – Zach Bryan

  • In His Arms – Miranda Lambert

  • Circles Round This City – Maren Morris

  • Dwell Eternally – Willie Nelson

28. Finest Nation Duo/Group Efficiency

  • Wishful Consuming – Ingrid Andress & Sam Hunt

  • Midnight Rider’s Prayer – Brothers Osborne

  • Outrunnin’ Your Reminiscence – Luke Combs & Miranda Lambert

  • Does He Love You – Revisited – Reba McEntire & Dolly Parton

  • By no means Needed To Be That Lady – Carly Pearce & Ashley McBryde

  • Going The place The Lonely Go – Robert Plant & Alison Krauss

29. Finest Nation Tune

  • Circles Round This City – Ryan Hurd, Julia Michaels, Maren Morris & Jimmy Robbins, songwriters (Maren Morris)

  • Doin’ This – Luke Combs, Drew Parker & Robert Williford, songwriters (Luke Combs)

  • I Wager You Suppose About Me (Taylor’s Model) (From The Vault) – Lori McKenna & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)

  • If I Was A Cowboy – Jesse Frasure & Miranda Lambert, songwriters (Miranda Lambert)

  • I will Love You Until The Day I Die – Rodney Crowell & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Willie Nelson)

  • ‘Til You Cannot – Matt Rogers & Ben Stennis, songwriters (Cody Johnson)

30. Finest Nation Album

  • Growin’ Up – Luke Combs

  • Palomino – Miranda Lambert

  • Ashley McBryde Presents: Lindeville – Ashley McBryde

  • Humble Quest – Maren Morris

  • A Lovely Time – Willie Nelson

31. Finest New Age, Ambient, or Chant Album

  • Positano Songs – Will Ackerman

  • Pleasure – Paul Avgerinos

  • Mantra Americana – Madi Das & Dave Stringer With Bhakti With out Borders

  • The Passenger – Cheryl B. Engelhardt

  • Mystic Mirror – White Solar

32. Finest Improvised Jazz Solo

  • Rounds (Dwell) – Ambrose Akinmusire, soloist

  • Maintain Holding On – Gerald Albright, soloist

  • Falling – Melissa Aldana, soloist

  • Name Of The Drum – Marcus Baylor, soloist

  • Cherokee/Koko – John Beasley, soloist

  • Endangered Species – Wayne Shorter & Leo Genovese, soloist

33. Finest Jazz Vocal Album

  • The Night : Dwell At APPARATUS – The Baylor Venture

  • Linger Awhile – Samara Pleasure

  • Fade To Black – Carmen Lundy

  • Fifty – The Manhattan Switch With The WDR Funkhausorchester

  • Ghost Tune – Cécile McLorin Salvant

34. Finest Jazz Instrumental Album

  • New Requirements Vol. 1 – Terri Lyne Carrington, Kris Davis, Linda Might Han Oh, Nicholas Payton & Matthew Stevens

  • Dwell In Italy – Peter Erskine Trio

  • LongGone – Joshua Redman, Brad Mehldau, Christian McBride, And Brian Blade

  • Dwell At The Detroit Jazz Pageant – Wayne Shorter, Terri Lyne Carrington, Leo Genovese & esperanza spalding

  • Parallel Movement – Yellowjackets

35. Finest Massive Jazz Ensemble Album

  • Hen Lives – John Beasley, Magnus Lindgren & SWR Huge Band

  • Remembering Bob Freedman – Ron Carter & The Jazzaar Pageant Huge Band Directed By Christian Jacob

  • Technology Hole Jazz Orchestra – Steven Feifke, Bijon Watson, Technology Hole Jazz Orchestra

  • Middle Stage – Steve Gadd, Eddie Gomez, Ronnie Cuber & WDR Huge Band Carried out By Michael Abene

  • Structure Of Storms – Remy Le Boeuf’s Meeting Of Shadows

36. Finest Latin Jazz Album

  • Fandango At The Wall In New York – Arturo O’Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra That includes The Congra Patria Son Jarocho Collective

  • Crisálida – Danilo Pérez That includes The International Messengers

  • If You Will – Flora Purim

  • Rhythm & Soul – Arturo Sandoval

  • Música De Las Américas – Miguel Zenón

37. Finest Gospel Efficiency/Tune

  • Optimistic – Erica Campbell; Erica Campbell, Warryn Campbell & Juan Winans, songwriters

  • After I Pray – DOE; Dominique Jones & Dewitt Jones, songwriters

  • Kingdom – Maverick Metropolis Music & Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin, Jonathan Jay, Chandler Moore & Jacob Poole, songwriters

  • The Higher Benediction – PJ Morton That includes Zacardi Cortez, Gene Moore, Samoht, Tim Rogers & Darrel Partitions; PJ Morton, songwriter

  • Get Up – Tye Tribbett; Brandon Jones, Christopher Michael Stevens, Thaddaeus Tribbett & Tye Tribbett, songwriters

38. Finest Modern Christian Music Efficiency/Tune

  • God Actually Loves Us (Radio Model) – Crowder That includes Dante Bowe and Maverick Metropolis Music; Dante Bowe, David Crowder, Ben Glover & Jeff Sojka, songwriters

  • So Good – DOE; Chuck Butler, Dominique Jones & Ethan Hulse, songwriters

  • For God Is With Us – for KING & COUNTRY & Hillary Scott; Josh Kerr, Jordan Reynolds, Joel Smallbone & Luke Smallbone, songwriters

  • Concern Is Not My Future – Maverick Metropolis Music & Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin, Nicole Hannel, Jonathan Jay, Brandon Lake & Hannah Shackelford, songwriters

  • Holy Eternally – Chris Tomlin; Jason Ingram, Brian Johnson, Jenn Johnson, Chris Tomlin & Phil Wickham, songwriters

  • Hymn Of Heaven (Radio Model) – Phil Wickham; Chris Davenport, Invoice Johnson, Brian Johnson & Phil Wickham, songwriters

39. Finest Gospel Album

  • Die To Dwell – Maranda Curtis

  • Breakthrough: The Exodus (Dwell) – Ricky Dillard

  • Readability – DOE

  • One Deluxe – Maverick Metropolis Music & Kirk Franklin

  • All Issues New – Tye Tribbett

40. Finest Modern Christian Music Album

41. Finest Roots Gospel Album

  • Let’s Simply Reward The Lord – Gaither Vocal Band

  • Confessio – Irish American Roots – Keith & Kristyn Getty

  • The Willie Nelson Household – Willie Nelson

  • 2:22 – Karen Peck & New River

  • The City Hymnal – Tennessee State College Marching Band

42. Finest Latin Pop Album

  • Aguilera – Christina Aguilera

  • Pasieros – Rubén Blades & Boca Livre

  • De Adentro Pa Afuera – Camilo

  • Viajante – Fonseca

  • Dharma + – Sebastián Yatra

43. Finest Música Urbana Album

  • Entice Cake, Vol. 2 – Rauw Alejandro

  • Un Verano Sin Ti – Unhealthy Bunny

  • Legendaddy – Daddy Yankee

  • La 167 – Farruko

  • The Love & Intercourse Tape – Maluma

44. Finest Latin Rock or Various Album

  • El Alimento – Cimafunk

  • Tinta y Tiempo – Jorge Drexler

  • 1940 Carmen – Mon Laferte

  • Alegoría – Gaby Moreno

  • Los Años Salvajes – Fito Paez

  • Motomami – Rosalía

45. Finest Regional Mexican Music Album (Together with Tejano)

  • Abeja Reina – Chiquis

  • Un Canto por México – El Musical – Natalia Lafourcade

  • La Reunión (Deluxe) – Los Tigres Del Norte

  • EP #1 Forajido – Christian Nodal

  • Qué Ganas de Verte (Deluxe) – Marco Antonio Solís

46. Finest Tropical Latin Album

  • Pa’lla Voy – Marc Anthony

  • Quiero Verte Feliz – La Santa Cecilia

  • Lado A Lado B – Víctor Manuelle

  • Legendario – Tito Nieves

  • Imágenes Latinas – Spanish Harlem Orchestra

  • Cumbiana II – Carlos Vives

47. Finest American Roots Efficiency

  • Sometime It’s going to All Make Sense (Bluegrass Model) – Invoice Anderson That includes Dolly Parton

  • Life In accordance To Raechel – Madison Cunningham

  • Oh Betty – Implausible Negrito

  • Stompin’ Floor – Aaron Neville With The Soiled Dozen Brass Band

  • Prodigal Daughter – Aoife O’Donovan & Allison Russell

48. Finest Americana Efficiency

  • Silver Moon [A Tribute To Michael Nesmith] – Eric Alexandrakis

  • There You Go Once more – Asleep At The Wheel That includes Lyle Lovett

  • The Message – Blind Boys Of Alabama That includes Black Violin

  • You And Me On The Rock – Brandi Carlile That includes Lucius

  • Made Up Thoughts – Bonnie Raitt

49. Finest American Roots Tune

  • Shiny Star – Anaïs Mitchell, songwriter (Anaïs Mitchell)

  • Eternally – Sheryl Crow & Jeff Trott, songwriters (Sheryl Crow)

  • Excessive And Lonesome – T Bone Burnett & Robert Plant, songwriters (Robert Plant & Alison Krauss)

  • Simply Like That – Bonnie Raitt, songwriter (Bonnie Raitt)

  • Prodigal Daughter – Tim O’Brien & Aoife O’Donovan, songwriters (Aoife O’Donovan & Allison Russell)

  • You And Me On The Rock – Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile That includes Lucius)

50. Finest Americana Album

  • In These Silent Days – Brandi Carlile

  • Issues Occur That Manner – Dr. John

  • Good To Be… – Keb’ Mo’

  • Elevate The Roof – Robert Plant & Alison Krauss

  • Simply Like That… – Bonnie Raitt

51. Finest Bluegrass Album

  • Towards The Fray – The Notorious Stringdusters

  • Virtually Proud – The Del McCoury Band

  • Calling You From My Mountain – Peter Rowan

  • Crooked Tree – Molly Tuttle & Golden Freeway

  • Get Your self Outdoors – Yonder Mountain String Band

52. Finest Conventional Blues Album

  • Heavy Load Blues – Gov’t Mule

  • The Blues Do not Lie – Buddy Man

  • Get On Board – Taj Mahal & Ry Cooder

  • The Solar Is Shining Down – John Mayall

  • Mississippi Son – Charlie Musselwhite

53. Finest Modern Blues Album

  • Executed Come Too Far – Shemekia Copeland

  • Crown – Eric Gales

  • Bloodline Upkeep – Ben Harper

  • Set Sail – North Mississippi Allstars

  • Brother Johnny – Edgar Winter

54. Finest Folks Album

  • Spellbound – Judy Collins

  • Revealer – Madison Cunningham

  • The Mild At The Finish Of The Line – Janis Ian

  • Age Of Apathy – Aoife O’Donovan

  • Hell On Church Road – Punch Brothers

55. Finest Regional Roots Music Album

  • Full Circle – Sean Ardoin And Kreole Rock And Soul That includes LSU Golden Band From Tigerland

  • Natalie Noelani – Natalie Ai Kamauu

  • Halau Hula Keali’i O Nalani – Dwell At The Getty Middle – Halau Hula Keali’i O Nalani

  • Fortunate Man – Nathan & The Zydeco Cha Chas

  • Dwell At The 2022 New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Pageant – Ranky Tanky

56. Finest Reggae Album

57. Finest International Music Efficiency

  • Udhero Na – Arooj Aftab & Anoushka Shankar

  • Gimme Love – Matt B & Eddy Kenzo

  • Final Final – Burna Boy

  • Neva Bow Down – Rocky Dawuni That includes Blvk H3ro

  • Bayethe – Wouter Kellerman, Zakes Bantwini & Nomcebo Zikode

58. Finest International Music Album

  • Shuruaat – Berklee Indian Ensemble

  • Love, Damini – Burna Boy

  • Queen Of Sheba – Angélique Kidjo & Ibrahim Maalouf

  • Between Us… (Dwell) – Anoushka Shankar, Metropole Orkest & Jules Buckley That includes Manu Delago

  • Sakura – Masa Takumi

59. Finest Youngsters’s Music Album

  • Into The Little Blue Home – Wendy And DB

  • Los Fabulosos – Fortunate Diaz And The Household Jam Band

  • The Motion – Alphabet Rockers

  • Prepared Set Go! – Divinity Roxx

  • Area Cadet – Justin Roberts

60. Finest Audio E book, Narration, and Storytelling Recording

  • Act Like You Bought Some Sense – Jamie Foxx

  • All About Me!: My Exceptional Life In Present Enterprise By Mel Brooks – Mel Brooks

  • Aristotle And Dante Dive Into The Waters Of The World – Lin-Manuel Miranda

  • Discovering Me – Viola Davis

  • Music Is Historical past – Questlove

61. Finest Spoken Phrase Poetry Album

  • Black Males Are Valuable – Ethelbert Miller

  • Name Us What We Carry: Poems – Amanda Gorman

  • Hiding In Plain View – Malcolm-Jamal Warner

  • The Poet Who Sat By The Door – J. Ivy

  • You Will Be Somebody’s Ancestor. Act Accordingly. – Amir Sulaiman

62. Finest Comedy Album

  • The Nearer – Dave Chappelle

  • Comedy Monster – Jim Gaffigan

  • A Little Brains, A Little Expertise – Randy Rainbow

  • Sorry – Louis CK

  • We All Scream – Patton Oswalt

63. Finest Musical Theater Album

  • Caroline, Or Change – John Cariani, Sharon D Clarke, Caissie Levy & Samantha Williams, principal vocalists; Van Dean, Nigel Lilley, Lawrence Manchester, Elliot Scheiner & Jeanine Tesori, producers; Jeanine Tesori, composer; Tony Kushner, lyricist (New Broadway Solid)

  • Into The Woods (2022 Broadway Solid Recording) – Sara Bareilles, Brian d’Arcy James, Patina Miller & Phillipa Soo, principal vocalists; Rob Berman & Sean Patrick Flahaven, producers (Stephen Sondheim, composer & lyricist) (2022 Broadway Solid)

  • MJ The Musical – Myles Frost & Tavon Olds-Pattern, principal vocalists; David Holcenberg, Derik Lee & Jason Michael Webb, producers (Unique Broadway Solid)

  • Mr. Saturday Evening – Shoshana Bean, Billy Crystal, Randy Graff & David Paymer, principal vocalists; Jason Robert Brown, Sean Patrick Flahaven & Jeffrey Lesser, producers; Jason Robert Brown, composer; Amanda Inexperienced, lyricist (Unique Broadway Solid)

  • Six: Dwell On Opening Evening – Joe Beighton, Tom Curran, Sam Featherstone, Paul Gatehouse, Toby Marlow & Lucy Moss, producers; Toby Marlow & Lucy Moss, composers/lyricists (Unique Broadway Solid)

  • A Unusual Loop – Jaquel Spivey, principal vocalist; Michael Croiter, Michael R. Jackson, Charlie Rosen & Rona Siddiqui, producers; Michael R. Jackson, composer & lyricist (Unique Broadway Solid)

64. Finest Compilation Soundtrack For Visible Media

  • ELVIS – (Numerous Artists)

  • Encanto – (Numerous Artists)

  • Stranger Issues: Soundtrack from the Netflix Sequence, Season 4 (Vol 2) – (Numerous Artists)

  • High Gun: Maverick – Harold Faltermeyer, Girl Gaga, Hans Zimmer & Lorne Balfe

  • West Facet Story – (Numerous Artists)

65. Finest Rating Soundtrack For Visible Media (Contains Movie And Tv)

  • The Batman – Michael Giacchino, composer

  • Encanto – Germaine Franco, composer

  • No Time To Die – Hans Zimmer, composer

  • The Energy Of The Canine – Jonny Greenwood, composer

  • Succession: Season 3 – Nicholas Britell, composer

66. Finest Rating Soundtrack for Video Video games and Different Interactive Media

  • Aliens: Fireteam Elite – Austin Wintory, composer

  • Murderer’s Creed Valhalla: Daybreak Of Ragnarok – Stephanie Economou, composer

  • Name Of Responsibility®: Vanguard – Bear McCreary, composer

  • Marvel’s Guardians Of The Galaxy – Richard Jacques, composer

  • Previous World – Christopher Tin, composer

67. Finest Tune Written For Visible Media

  • Be Alive [From King Richard] – Beyoncé & Darius Scott Dixson, songwriters (Beyoncé)

  • Carolina [From Where The Crawdads Sing] – Taylor Swift, songwriter (Taylor Swift)

  • Maintain My Hand [From Top Gun: Maverick] – Bloodpop® & Stefani Germanotta, songwriters (Girl Gaga)

  • Maintain Rising (The Girl King) [From The Woman King] – Angelique Kidjo, Jeremy Lutito & Jessy Wilson, songwriters (Jessy Wilson That includes Angelique Kidjo)

  • No one Like U [From Turning Red] – Billie Eilish & Finneas O’Connell, songwriters (4*City, Jordan Fisher, Finneas O’Connell, Josh Levi, Topher Ngo, Grayson Villanueva)

  • We Do not Speak About Bruno [From Encanto] – Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Carolina Gaitán – La Gaita, Mauro Castillo, Adassa, Rhenzy Feliz, Diane Guerrero, Stephanie Beatriz & Encanto – Solid)

68. Finest Instrumental Composition

  • African Tales – Paquito D’Rivera, composer (Tasha Warren & Dave Eggar)

  • El País Invisible – Miguel Zenón, composer (Miguel Zenón, José Antonio Zayas Cabán, Ryan Smith & Casey Rafn)

  • Fronteras (Borders) Suite: Al-Musafir Blues – Danilo Pérez, composer (Danilo Pérez That includes The International Messengers)

  • Refuge – Geoffrey Keezer, composer (Geoffrey Keezer)

  • Snapshots – Pascal Le Boeuf, composer (Tasha Warren & Dave Eggar)

69. Finest Association, Instrumental or A Cappella

  • As Days Go By (An Association Of The Household Issues Theme Tune) – Armand Hutton, arranger (Armand Hutton That includes Terrell Hunt & Simply 6)

  • How Deep Is Your Love – Matt Cusson, arranger (Kings Return)

  • Foremost Titles (Physician Unusual In The Multiverse Of Insanity) – Danny Elfman, arranger (Danny Elfman)

  • Minnesota, WI – Remy Le Boeuf, arranger (Remy Le Boeuf)

  • Scrapple From The Apple – John Beasley, arranger (Magnus Lindgren, John Beasley & The SWR Huge Band That includes Martin Aeur)

70. Finest Association, Devices and Vocals

  • Let It Occur – Louis Cole, arranger (Louis Cole)

  • By no means Gonna Be Alone – Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier That includes Lizzy McAlpine & John Mayer)

  • Optimistic Voices / No Love Dying – Cécile McLorin Salvant, arranger (Cécile McLorin Salvant)

  • Songbird (Orchestral Model) – Vince Mendoza, arranger (Christine McVie)

  • 2 + 2 = 5 (Arr. Nathan Schram) – Nathan Schram & Becca Stevens, arrangers (Becca Stevens & Attacca Quartet)

71. Finest Recording Bundle

  • Beginningless Starting – Chun-Tien Hsia & Qing-Yang Xiao, artwork administrators (Tamsui-Kavalan Chinese language Orchestra)

  • Divers – William Stichter, artwork director (Soporus)

  • All the pieces Was Lovely – Mark Farrow, artwork director (Spiritualized)

  • Telos – Ming Liu, artwork director (Fann)

  • Voyeurist – Tnsn Dvsn, artwork director (Underoath)

72. Finest Boxed Or Particular Restricted Version Bundle

  • Artists Impressed By Music: Interscope Reimagined – Josh Abraham, Steve Berman, Jimmy Iovine, John Janick & Jason Sangerman, artwork administrators (Numerous Artists)

  • Huge Mess – Berit Gwendolyn Gilma, artwork director (Danny Elfman)

  • Black Pumas (Collector’s Version Field Set) – Jenna Krackenberger, Anna McCaleb & Preacher, artwork administrators (Black Pumas)

  • E book – Paul Sahre, artwork director (They May Be Giants)

  • In And Out Of The Backyard: Madison Sq. Backyard ’81 ’82 ’83 – Lisa Glines, Doran Tyson & Dave Van Patten, artwork administrators (The Grateful Lifeless)

73. Finest Album Notes

  • The American Clavé Recordings – Fernando González, album notes author (Astor Piazzolla)

  • Andy Irvine & Paul Brady – Gareth Murphy, album notes author (Andy Irvine & Paul Brady)

  • Harry Partch, 1942 – John Schneider, album notes author (Harry Partch)

  • Life’s Work: A Retrospective – Ted Olson, album notes author (Doc Watson)

  • Yankee Resort Foxtrot (20th Anniversary Tremendous Deluxe Version) – Bob Mehr, album notes author (Wilco)

74. Finest Historic Album

  • In opposition to The Odds: 1974-1982 – Tommy Manzi, Steve Rosenthal & Ken Shipley, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer; Tom Camuso, restoration engineer (Blondie)

  • The Goldberg Variations – The Full Unreleased 1981 Studio Periods – Robert Russ, compilation producer; Martin Kistner, mastering engineer (Glenn Gould)

  • Life’s Work: A Retrospective – Scott Billington, Ted Olson & Mason Williams, compilation producers; Paul Blakemore, mastering engineer (Doc Watson)

  • To Whom It Might Concern… – Jonathan Sklute, compilation producer; Kevin Marques Moo, mastering engineer (Freestyle Fellowship)

  • Yankee Resort Foxtrot (20th Anniversary Tremendous Deluxe Version) – Cheryl Pawelski & Jeff Tweedy, compilation producers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Wilco)

75. Songwriter of the Yr, Non-Classical

  • Amy Allen

  • Nija Charles

  • Tobias Jesso Jr.

  • The-Dream

  • Laura Veltz

76. Finest Engineered Album, Non-Classical

  • Adolescence – George Nicholas & Ryan Schwabe, engineers; Ryan Schwabe, mastering engineer (Baynk)

  • Black Radio III – Daniel Farris, Tiffany Gouché, Keith Lewis, Musiq Soulchild, Reginald Nicholas, Q-Tip, Amir Sulaiman, Michael Legislation Thomas & Jon Zacks, engineers; Chris Athens, mastering engineer (Robert Glasper)

  • Chloë and the Subsequent 20th Century – Dave Cerminara & Jonathan Wilson, engineers; Adam Ayan, mastering engineer (Father John Misty)

  • Harry’s Home – Jeremy Hatcher, Oli Jacobs, Nick Lobel, Mark “Spike” Stent & Sammy Witte, engineers; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer (Harry Kinds)

  • Moist Leg – Jon McMullen, Joshua Mobaraki, Alan Moulder & Alexis Smith, engineers; Matt Colton, mastering engineer (Moist Leg)

77. Producer of The Yr, Non-Classical

  • Jack Antonoff

  • Dan Auerbach

  • Boi-1da

  • Dahi

  • Dernst “D’mile” Emile II

78. Finest Remixed Recording

  • About Rattling Time (Purple Disco Machine Remix) – Purple Disco Machine, remixer (Lizzo)

  • BREAK MY SOUL (Terry Hunter Remix) – Terry Hunter, remixer (Beyoncé)

  • Simple Lover (4 Tet Remix) – 4 Tet, remixer (Ellie Goulding)

  • Sluggish Tune (Paul Woolford Remix) – Paul Woolford, remixer (The Knocks & Dragonette)

  • Too Late Now (Soulwax Remix) – Soulwax, remixers (Moist Leg)

79. Finest Immersive Audio Album

  • AGUILERA – Jaycen Joshua, immersive combine engineer; Jaycen Joshua, immersive mastering engineer (Christina Aguilera)

  • Divine Tides – Eric Schilling, immersive combine engineer; Stewart Copeland, Ricky Kej & Herbert Waltl, immersive producers (Stewart Copeland & Ricky Kej)

  • Reminiscences…Do Not Open – Mike Piacentini, immersive combine engineer; Mike Piacentini, immersive mastering engineer; Adam Alpert, Alex Pall, Jordan Stilwell & Andrew Taggart, immersive producers (The Chainsmokers)

  • Picturing The Invisible – Focus 1 – Jim Anderson, immersive combine engineer; Morten Lindberg & Ulrike Schwarz, immersive mastering engineers; Jane Ira Bloom & Ulrike Schwarz, immersive producers (Jane Ira Bloom)

  • Tuvayhun — Beatitudes For A Wounded World – Morten Lindberg, immersive combine engineer; Morten Lindberg, immersive mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, immersive producer (Nidarosdomens Jentekor & Trondheimsolistene)

80. Finest Engineered Album, Classical

  • Bates: Philharmonia Fantastique – The Making Of The Orchestra – Shawn Murphy, Charlie Publish & Gary Rydstrom, engineers; Michael Romanowski, mastering engineer (Edwin Outwater & Chicago Symphony Orchestra)

  • Beethoven: Symphony No. 6; Stucky: Silent Spring – Mark Donahue, engineer; Mark Donahue, mastering engineer (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)

  • Views – Jonathan Lackey, Invoice Maylone & Dan Nichols, engineers; Joe Lambert, mastering engineer (Third Coast Percussion)

  • Tuvayhun – Beatitudes For A Wounded World – Morten Lindberg, engineer; Morten Lindberg, mastering engineer (Anita Brevik, Nidarosdomens Jentekor & Trondheimsolistene)

  • Williams: Violin Concerto No. 2 & Chosen Movie Themes – Bernhard Güttler, Shawn Murphy & Nick Squire, engineers; Christoph Stickel, mastering engineer (Anne-Sophie Mutter, John Williams & Boston Symphony Orchestra)

81. Producer of The Yr, Classical

  • Jonathan Allen

  • Christoph Franke

  • James Ginsburg

  • Elaine Martone

  • Judith Sherman

82. Finest Orchestral Efficiency

  • Adams, John Luther: Sila – The Breath Of The World – Doug Perkins, conductor (Musicians Of The College Of Michigan Division Of Chamber Music & College Of Michigan Percussion Ensemble)

  • Dvořák: Symphonies Nos. 7-9 – Gustavo Dudamel, conductor (Los Angeles Philharmonic)

  • Eastman: Keep On It – Christopher Rountree, conductor (Wild Up)

  • John Williams – The Berlin Live performance – John Williams, conductor (Berliner Philharmoniker)

  • Works By Florence Worth, Jessie Montgomery, Valerie Coleman – Michael Repper, conductor (New York Youth Symphony)

83. Finest Opera Recording

  • Aucoin: Eurydice – Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor; Barry Banks, Nathan Berg, Joshua Hopkins, Erin Morley & Jakub Józef Orliński; David Frost, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Refrain)

  • Blanchard: Fireplace Shut Up In My Bones – Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor; Angel Blue, Will Liverman, Latonia Moore & Walter Russell III; David Frost, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Refrain)

  • Davis: X – The Life And Instances Of Malcolm X – Gil Rose, conductor; Ronnita Miller, Whitney Morrison, Victor Robertson & Davóne Tines; Gil Rose, producer (Boston Fashionable Orchestra Venture; Odyssey Opera Refrain)

84. Finest Choral Efficiency

  • Bach: St. John Ardour – John Eliot Gardiner, conductor (English Baroque Soloists; Monteverdi Choir)

  • Born – Donald Nally, conductor (Dominic German, Maren Montalbano, Rebecca Myers & James Reese; The Crossing)

  • Verdi: Requiem – The Met Remembers 9/11 – Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor; Donald Palumbo, refrain grasp (Michelle DeYoung, Eric Owens, Ailyn Pérez & Matthew Polenzani; The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Refrain)

85. Finest Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Efficiency

  • Beethoven: Full String Quartets, Quantity 2 – The Center Quartets – Dover Quartet

  • Musical Remembrances – Neave Trio

  • Views – Third Coast Percussion

  • Shaw: Evergreen – Attacca Quartet

  • What Is American – PUBLIQuartet

86. Finest Classical Instrumental Solo

  • Abels: Isolation Variation – Hilary Hahn

  • Bach: The Artwork Of Life – Daniil Trifonov

  • Beethoven: Diabelli Variations – Mitsuko Uchida

  • Letters For The Future – Time For Three; Xian Zhang, conductor (The Philadelphia Orchestra)

  • A Evening In Higher City – The Music Of Zoran Krajacic – Mak Grgić

87. Finest Classical Solo Vocal Album

  • Eden – Joyce DiDonato, soloist; Maxim Emelyanychev, conductor (Il Pomo D’Oro)

  • How Do I Discover You – Sasha Cooke, soloist; Kirill Kuzmin, pianist

  • Okpebholo: Lord, How Come Me Right here? – Will Liverman, soloist; Paul Sánchez, pianist (J’Nai Bridges & Caen Thomason-Redus)

  • Stranger – Works For Tenor By Nico Muhly – Nicholas Phan, soloist (Eric Jacobson; Brooklyn Rider & The Knights; Reginald Mobley)

  • Voice Of Nature – The Anthropocene – Renée Fleming, soloist; Yannick Nézet-Séguin, pianist

88. Finest Classical Compendium

  • An Adoption Story – Starr Parodi & Kitt Wakeley; Jeff Honest, Starr Parodi & Kitt Wakeley, producers

  • Aspire – JP Jofre & Seunghee Lee; Enrico Fagone, conductor; Jonathan Allen, producer

  • A Live performance For Ukraine – Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor; David Frost, producer

  • The Misplaced Birds – Voces8; Barnaby Smith & Christopher Tin, conductors; Sean Patrick Flahaven & Christopher Tin, producers

89. Finest Modern Classical Composition

  • Akiho: Ligneous Suite – Andy Akiho, composer (Ian Rosenbaum & Dover Quartet)

  • Bermel: Intonations – Derek Bermel, composer (Jack Quartet)

  • Gubaidulina: The Wrath Of God – Sofia Gubaidulina, composer (Andris Nelsons & Gewandhausorchester)

  • Places: Contact – Kevin Places, composer (Xian Zhang, Time for Three & The Philadelphia Orchestra)

  • Simon: Requiem For The Enslaved – Carlos Simon, composer (Carlos Simon, MK Zulu, Marco Pavé & Hub New Music)

90. Finest Music Video

  • Simple On Me – Adele
    Xavier Dolan, video director; Xavier Dolan & Nancy Grant, video producers

  • But To Come – BTS
    Yong Seok Choi, video director; Tiffany Suh, video producer

  • Girl – Doja Cat
    Little one., video director; Missy Galanida, Sam Houston, Michelle Larkin & Isaac Rice, video producers

  • The Coronary heart Half 5 – Kendrick Lamar
    Dave Free & Kendrick Lamar, video administrators; Jason Baum & Jamie Rabineau, video producers

  • As It Was – Harry Kinds
    Tanu Muino, video director; Frank Borin, Ivanna Borin, Fred Bonham Carter & Alexa Haywood, video producers

  • All Too Effectively: The Brief Movie – Taylor Swift
    Taylor Swift, video director; Saul Germaine, video producer

91. Finest Music Movie

  • Adele One Evening Solely – Adele
    Paul Dugdale, video director

  • Our World – Justin Bieber
    Michael D. Ratner, video director; Kfir Goldberg, Andy Mininger & Scott Ratner, video producers

  • Billie Eilish Dwell At The O2 – Billie Eilish
    Sam Wrench, video director; Michelle An, Tom Colbourne, Chelsea Dodson & Billie Eilish, video producers

  • Motomami (Rosalía Tiktok Dwell Efficiency) – Rosalía
    Ferrán Echegaray, Rosalía Vila Tobella & Stillz, video administrators

  • Jazz Fest: A New Orleans Story – (Numerous Artists)
    Frank Marshall & Ryan Suffern, video administrators; Frank Marshall, Sean Stuart & Ryan Suffern, video producers

  • A Band A Brotherhood A Barn – Neil Younger & Loopy Horse



Source link

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here